10G XFP CWDM

Home > 产品中心 > 10G XFP > 10G XFP CWDM

10G XFP CWDM 1270~1610nm 20Km

OLXCxx1XL-C(I)D20Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates •Duplex LC connector•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint•Uncooled 1270nm~1610nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector•Applicable for 20

1508479969103812.jpg


图片关键词OLXCxx1XL-C(I)D20


Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

•Duplex LC connector

•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

•Uncooled 1270nm~1610nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

•Applicable for 20km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, <1.5W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85°C  


Applications

•10GBASE-LR/LW at 10.3125Gbps  

•10G Ethernet

•Other optical links 


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLXCxx1XL-CD20

XFP,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, CWDM,1270nm~1610nm, 20km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLXCxx1XL-ID20

XFP,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, CWDM,1270nm~1610nm ,20km, -40~85, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

xx means:

27=1270nm,29=1290nm…59=1590nm61=1610nm (20nm Spacing)