10G XFP CWDM

Home > 产品中心 > 10G XFP > 10G XFP CWDM

10G XFP CWDM 1470~1550nm 100Km

Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates •Duplex LC connector•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint•Cooled 1470nm~1550nm EML transmitter, APD photo-detector•Applicable for 100km SMF connection•

1508479969103812.jpg


Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

•Duplex LC connector

•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

•Cooled 1470nm~1550nm EML transmitter, APD photo-detector

•Applicable for 100km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, <3.5W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

•XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 


Applications

•10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps  

•10G Ethernet

•Other optical links


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

图片关键词OLXCxx1XL-CDH1

XFP,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, CWDM,1470nm~1550nm,100km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

xx means:

47=1470nm,49=1490nm…55=1550nm (20nm Spacing)