10G XFP DWDM

Home > 产品中心 > 10G XFP > 10G XFP DWDM

10G XFP DWDM 80Km

OLXDxx1XL-CD80Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates •Simplex LC Connector•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint•Temperature-stabilized DWDM EMLtransmitter and APD receiver•100GHz ITU Grid, C

1508479969103812.jpg


图片关键词OLXDxx1XL-CD80

Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

•Simplex LC Connector

•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

•Temperature-stabilized DWDM EMLtransmitter and APD receiver

•100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band

•Applicable for 80km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 3.5W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85°C

 

Applications

•DWDM 10G SONET/SDH

•DWDM, IEEE 10GBASE-ZR based Ethernet

• ITU G.709 / OTN FEC applications

•Other optical link


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLXDXX1XL-CD80

XFP DWDM 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, C-Brand ,80km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLXDxx1XL-ID80

XFP DWDM 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, C-Brand,80km, -40~85, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

Notes: Wavelength of XFP DWDM refer to C-band λc Wavelength Guide