10G XFP DWDM

Home > 产品中心 > 10G XFP > 10G XFP DWDM

10G XFP DWDM Tunable 80Km

Product Features●Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates ●Simplex LC Connector●Hot-pluggable XFP footprint●Full C-band tunable transmitter and APD receiver● 50GHz ITU Grid, C-Band(1528.77~1563.86nm)●

1508479969103812.jpg


Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

•Simplex LC Connector

•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

•Full C-band tunable transmitter and APD receiver

•50GHz ITU Grid, C-Band(1528.77~1563.86nm)

•Applicable for 80km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 3.5W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

  

Applications

•DWDM 10G SONET/SDH

•DWDM, IEEE 10GBASE-ZR based Ethernet

•ITU G.709 / OTN FEC applications

•Other optical link


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

    图片关键词OLTDXX1XL-CD80

XFP DWDM Tunable 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1528.77~1563.86nm, 80km, 0~70

with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

Notes: Wavelength of XFP DWDM--C-band λc Wavelength Guide