10G XFP

Home > 产品中心 > 10G XFP > 10G XFP

10G XFP 1310nm 10Km

OLXP311XL-C(I)D10Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates •Duplex LC connector•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint•Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser ,PIN photo-detector •Applicable for 10km SMF

1508479969103812.jpg


图片关键词OLXP311XL-C(I)D10


Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

•Duplex LC connector

•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

•Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser ,PIN photo-detector 

•Applicable for 10km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, <1.5W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

•No Reference Clock required

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85°C 


Applications

•10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

•10G Fibre Channel

•10G CPRI

•Other optical link


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLXP311XL-CD10

   XFP,9.95 to 10.5Gb/s, 1310nm, 10km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLXP311XL-ID10

  XFP,9.95 to 10.5Gb/s, 1310nm, 10km, -40~85, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor