10G SFP+ BIDI

Home > 产品中心 > 10G SFP+ > 10G SFP+ BIDI

10G SFP+ BIDI 40Km 1270nm~1330nm

OLSBxx1XL-C(I)D40Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates•Simplex LC Connector•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint•Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector •Uncooled 1330nm

1508479969103812.jpg


图片关键词OLSBxx1XL-C(I)D40


Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

•Simplex LC Connector

•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

•Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector 

•Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm PIN photo-detector

•Applicable for 40km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 1.2W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

•Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER 

•Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431  

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85 °C 

 

Applications

•10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps

•10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps   

•Other optical link


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLSB231XL-CD40

          SFP+Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 40km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSB321XL-CD40

          SFP+Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 40km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSB231XL-ID40

          SFP+Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm, 40km, -40~85, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSB321XL-ID40

          SFP+Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 40km, -40~85, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor