10G SFP+ DWDM

Home > 产品中心 > 10G SFP+ > 10G SFP+ DWDM

10G SFP+ 100Km DWDM

Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates•Duplex LC connector•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint•Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver •Applicable for 100km SMF connection•Low power consu

1508479969103812.jpg


Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates

•Duplex LC connector

•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

•Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver 

•Applicable for 100km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 1.5W

•100 GHz channel spacing

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

•Optical interface compliant to ITU-T 694.1& G.698.1

•Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431& SFF-8432  

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

   

Applications

•10G Ethernet  

•2x,4x, 8x Fiber Channel

•ITU-T G.698.1

•Other optical links 


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

 图片关键词OLSDxx1XL-CDH1

SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, DWDM wavelengths,100km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

xx Means:

Refer to Product Channel Selection