10G SFP+

Home > 产品中心 > 10G SFP+ > 10G SFP+

10G SFP+ 2Km 1310nm

OLSP311XL-C(I)D02Product Features•Supports up to 11.3Gb/s bit rates•Duplex LC connector•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint•1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector •Applicable for 2km SMF connection•L

1508479969103812.jpg


图片关键词OLSP311XL-C(I)D02


Product Features

•Supports up to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

•Duplex LC connector

•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

•1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector 

•Applicable for 2km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 1W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface  

•Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431  

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85 °C 

 

Applications

•10GBASE-LR at 10.31Gbps

•10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps 

•2.457 Gb/s CPRI

•3.072 Gb/s CPRI/LTE

•4.915 Gb/s CPRI/LTE

•6.144 Gb/s CPRI/OBSAI/LTE

•9.8304 Gb/s CPRI/LTE

•Other optical links 


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLSP311XL-CD02

             SFP+, up to Gb/s, 1310nm, 2km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSP311XL-ID02

             FP+, up to Gb/s, 1310nm, 2km, -40~85, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor