100G QSFP28

Home > 产品中心 > 100G > 100G QSFP28

100G QSFP28 SR4 100m

Product FeaturesüMTP/MP0 optical connectorüSingle +3.3V power supplyüHot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factorüUp to 100m OM4 MMF Distance ü4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-2

1508479969103812.jpg


Product Features

MTP/MP0 optical connector

Single +3.3V power supply

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

Up to 100m OM4 MMF Distance 

4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR) 

AC coupling of CML signals

Low power dissipation(Max:3.5W)

Built in digital diagnostic function

Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃

Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4 

I2C Communication Interface 

  

Applications

100GBASE-SR4 

Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

100G Datacom connections


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

     图片关键词OLSQ85TXM-CDS1

             QSFP28 SR4 100m OM4, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor