100G CFP2

Home > 产品中心 > 100G > 100G CFP2

100G CFP2 ER4 Lite 30km

Product FeaturesSupports up to 112Gbps bit ratesDuplex LC connectorHot pluggable Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps APD ROSA4 parallel electrical s

1508479969103812.jpg


Product Features

•Supports up to 112Gbps bit rates

•Duplex LC connector

•Hot pluggable 

•Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps 

•APD ROSA

•4 parallel electrical serial interface

•Applicable for 30km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 12W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interfacel

•MDIO Communication Interface

•Compliant with 100GBASE-ER4 

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

   

Applications

•Local Area Network(LAN)

•Wide Area Network(WAN)

•Switch to router interface


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

图片关键词OLCFXXTXL-CD30

                                            CFP2 100G ER4 Lite 30Km 0~70℃