QSFP+ 40G to 10G

Home > 产品中心 > 40G QSFP > QSFP+ 40G to 10G

QSFP+ 40G to 10G

Product Features•Supports 1.06 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates per Channel•LC optical connector•Single +3.3V power supply•Hot-pluggable QSFP+ MSA form factor•Up to 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on O

1508240115905289.jpg


Product Features

•Supports 1.06 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates per Channel

•LC optical connector

•Single +3.3V power supply

•Hot-pluggable QSFP+ MSA form factor

•Up to 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 150m on OM4 MMF

•10.7G Electrical Serial Interface

•AC coupling of CML signals

•Low power consumption,<0.8W

•Built in digital diagnostic function

•Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃ 

 

Applications

•40GBASE-Ethernet

•Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

•40G Datacom connections


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

      图片关键词OLSQ851XL-CDS1

                     QSFP+ 10G SR L1 , 100M OM3 Digital Diagnostic Monitor