40G QSFP+ PSM 10km

Home > 产品中心 > 40G QSFP > 40G QSFP+ PSM 10km

40G QSFP+ PSM 10km

Product Features•Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules•Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel•Up to 10km transmission of single mode fiber•DFB laser array inside•Low power consumpt

1508479969103812.jpg


Product Features

•Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

•Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

•Up to 10km transmission of single mode fiber

•DFB laser array inside

•Low power consumption <2.5W,

•Operating case temperature 

 0°C to +70°C

•3.3V power supply voltage

•RoHS 6 compliant

•Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

•Single MPO connector receptacle

•Built-in digital diagnostic function

  

Applications

•InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR

•40G Ethernet

•Proprietary High Speed Interconnections

•Data center


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLSQ314XL-CD10

                 QSFP+,40Gb/s, CWDM wavelength 1310nm(4x10G) 10Km, 0~70℃ LC