AOC

Home > 产品中心 > DAC/AOC > AOC

AOC SFP+ SFP+ 10G

FeaturesLow power consumption ﹤0.35W per endElectrical interface compliant to SFF-8431Up to 300m on OM3 MMF850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiverOperating casetemperature 0°C to +70°C3.3

1508479969103812.jpg


Features

Low power consumption ﹤0.35W per end

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

Up to 300m on OM3 MMF

850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver

Operating casetemperature 0°C to +70°C

3.3V power supply voltage

RoHS 6 compliant

Hot Pluggable SFP+ form factor

good EMI performanceApplications


Applications

10 Gigabit Ethernet

1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR

High-performance computing clusters

4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications

Servers, switches, storage,host card adapters and datacenter


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

   图片关键词OLSQ001XC-CNMXX

                            10Gb/s SFP+ 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable