10G XFP BIDI

Home > 产品中心 > 10G XFP > 10G XFP BIDI

10G XFP BIDI 80Km 1490~1550nm

OLXBxx1XL-CD80Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates •Simplex LC Connector•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint•Cooled 1490nm EML transmitter, 1550nm APD receiver•Cooled 1550nm EML transmitt

1508479969103812.jpg


图片关键词OLXBxx1XL-CD80


Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

•Simplex LC Connector

•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

•Cooled 1490nm EML transmitter, 1550nm APD receiver

•Cooled 1550nm EML transmitter, 1490nm APD receiver

•Applicable for 80km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 3.5W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

•Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR 

•Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431  

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

  

Applications

•10GBASE-BX 10.3125Gb/s Ethernet

•10GBASE-BX 9.953Gb/s Ethernet

•SONET OC-192 &SDH STM I-64.1

•Other optical link


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLXB451XL-CD80

XFP Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1490/1550nm,80km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLXB541XL-CD80

XFP Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1550/1490nm,80km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

 Notes: When CWDM wavelengths, the wavelength spacling>20nm