SFP+ Transceiver

SFP+

产品概要: Dual LC type pluggable optical interfaces; hot-pluggable; Full Metal Jacket shielding electromagnetic interference; RoHS compliant; small size design; broad compatibility; support for digital diagnostic functions; Operating temperature range: 0 ℃ -70 ℃ (commercial grade ) -40ºC ~ + 85ºC (industrial grade) meet the SFP + MSA Olink norms and standards for photovoltaic IEEE802.3ae SFP + optical module is designed for ultra high-speed fiber-optic data communications Gigabit Ethernet. The optical module has a smaller size and lower cost, providing access to the highest density, will greatly meet the increasing end-user demand for data applications. The maximum distance covered 80 km.

Part Number

Package Style

Data Rate

Reach

Wavelength No

Connector

Download

OLSP8585L-CDS3

       SFP+

   8.5Gb/s

  300m

   850nm

       LC

    

OLSP3185L-CD10

       SFP+

   8.5Gb/s

  10KM

   1310nm

       LC

    

OLSP851XL-CDS3

       SFP+

   10Gb/s

  300m

   850nm

       LC

     

OLSP311XL-CD10

       SFP+

   10Gb/s

  10KM

   1310nm

       LC

      

OLSP311XL-CD10R

       SFP+

    10Gb/s

  10KM

  Singel Receive

       LC

     

OLSP311XL-CD10S

       SFP+

    10Gb/s

  10KM

  1310nm with CDR

       LC

     

OLSP551XL-CD40

       SFP+

    10Gb/s

  40KM

  1550nm

       LC

     

OLSP551XL-CD80

       SFP+

    10Gb/s

  80KM

  1550nm

       LC