XFP Transceiver

XFP

产品概要: Dual LC type pluggable optical interfaces; hot-pluggable; the metal shell shielding electromagnetic interference; in line with the RoHS standard; wide compatibility; support digital diagnosis function; the working temperature range of -5 DEG -70 DEG: optical module conforming to XFP MSA standard and IEEE802.3ae standard is designed for optical fiber data communication field of 10 Gigabit Ethernet ultra high speed. Transmission rate of the model provided by 11.1Gbps to get rid of the traditional Ethernet can only be applied to the LAN range limits, the scope of application of Ethernet extend to metropolitan area network and wide area network. The maximum distance to cover 80 kilometers.

Part Number

    Package Style

    Data Rate

  Reach

    Wavelength No

  Connector

  Download

OLXP851XL-CDS3

         XFP

    10Gb/s

  300m

         850nm

       LC

    

OLXP311XL-CD10

         XFP

    10Gb/s

  10KM

         1310nm

       LC

    

OLXP551XL-CD40

         XFP

    10Gb/s

  40KM

         1550nm

       LC

    

OLXP551XL-CD80

         XFP

    10Gb/s

  80KM

         1550nm

       LC

    


(For more details, please email to:sales@olinkphotonics.com, or contact us by:Tel:+86-755-27215326-624)