10G XFP

Home > Products > 10G XFP > 10G XFP

10G XFP 1550nm 40Km

OLXP551XL-C(I)D40Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates •Duplex LC connector•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint•Cooled 1550nm EML laser ,PIN photo-detector •Applicable for 40km SMF co

1508402951245035.jpg


图片关键词OLXP551XL-C(I)D40


Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates 

•Duplex LC connector

•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

•Cooled 1550nm EML laser ,PIN photo-detector 

•Applicable for 40km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, <2.0W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 

•No Reference Clock required  

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85°C 

 

Applications

•10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet

•40km 10G Fibre Channel

•SONET OC-192 IR-2/3,SDH STM S-64.2/3b,ITU-T G.709

•Other optical link


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLXP551XL-CD40

  XFP,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1550nm EML,40km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLXP551XL-ID40

 XFP,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1550nm EML,40km, -40~80℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor