10G SFP+ BIDI

Home > Products > 10G SFP+ > 10G SFP+ BIDI

10G SFP+ BIDI 20Km 1270nm~1330nm

 OLSBxx1XL-CD20Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates•Simplex LC Connector•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint•Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector •Uncooled 133

1508402951245035.jpg


图片关键词 OLSBxx1XL-CD20


Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 10.3Gb/s bit rates

•Simplex LC Connector

•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

•Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector 

•Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm PIN photo-detector

•Applicable for 20km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 1W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 

•Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR 

•Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431  

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85 °C 

 

Applications

•10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

•10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps   

•Other optical link


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLSB231XL-CD20

        SFP+Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm20km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSB321XL-CD20

        SFP+Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 20km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSB231XL-ID20

        SFP+Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm20km, -20~80, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSB321XL-ID20

        SFP+Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 20km, -20~80, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor