10G SFP+ BIDI

Home > Products > 10G SFP+ > 10G SFP+ BIDI

10G SFP+ BIDI 60Km 1270nm~1330nm

OLSBxx1XL-C(I)D60Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates•Simplex LC Connector•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint•Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm APD receiver•Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmi

1508402951245035.jpg


图片关键词OLSBxx1XL-C(I)D60


Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

•Simplex LC Connector

•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

•Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm APD receiver

•Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm APD receiver

•Applicable for 60km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 1.5W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 

•Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431  

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85 °C 

 

Applications

•10.3125Gbps Ethernet

•10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps

•Other optical link


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLSB231XL-CD60

       SFP+Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm,60km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSB321XL-CD60

       SFP+Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 60km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSB231XL-ID60

       SFP+Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm60km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSB321XL-ID60

       SFP+Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 60km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor