10G SFP+ CWDM

Home > Products > 10G SFP+ > 10G SFP+ CWDM

10G SFP+ CWDM 1270~1610nm 10Km

OLSCxx1XL-C(I)D10Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.5Gb/s bit rates•Duplex LC connector•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint•Uncooled 1270nm~1610nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector •Applicable for 1

1508402951245035.jpg


图片关键词OLSCxx1XL-C(I)D10


Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 11.5Gb/s bit rates

•Duplex LC connector

•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

•Uncooled 1270nm~1610nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector 

•Applicable for 10km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 1W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 

•Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR 

•Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431  

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85 °C 

 

Applications

•10GBASE-LR/LW at 10.3125Gbps  

•10G Ethernet

•Other optical links 


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLSCxx1XL-CD10

            SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, CWDM, 10km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSCxx1XL-ID10

            SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, CWDM, 10km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

Xx means:

            27=1270nm,29=1290nm…59=1590nm61=1610nm (20nm Spacing)