10G SFP+ DWDM

Home > Products > 10G SFP+ > 10G SFP+ DWDM

10G SFP+ 40Km DWDM

OLSDxx1XL-C(I)D40Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates•Duplex LC connector•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint•Cooled EML transmitter and PIN-TIA receiver •Applicable for 40km SMF connec

1508402951245035.jpg


图片关键词OLSDxx1XL-C(I)D40


Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s bit rates

•Duplex LC connector

•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

•Cooled EML transmitter and PIN-TIA receiver 

•Applicable for 40km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 1.2W

•100 GHz channel spacing

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 

•Optical interface compliant to ITU-T 694.1& G.698.1

•Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431& SFF-8432  

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85 °C 

 

Applications

•10G Ethernet  

•2x,4x, 8x Fiber Channel

•ITU-T G.698.1

•Other optical links 


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLSDxx1XL-CD40

        SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, DWDM wavelengths,40km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSDxx1XL-ID40

        SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, DWDM wavelengths,40km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

xx Means:

        Refer to “Product Channel Selection”