10G SFP+

Home > Products > 10G SFP+ > 10G SFP+

10G SFP+ 100Km 1550nm

OLSP551XL-C(I)DH1Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates with Dual CDR•Duplex LC connector•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint•Cooled 1550nm EML transmitter, APD receiver •Applicable for 10

1508402951245035.jpg


图片关键词OLSP551XL-C(I)DH1


Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates with Dual CDR

•Duplex LC connector

•Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

•Cooled 1550nm EML transmitter, APD receiver 

•Applicable for 100km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 1.5W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface 

•Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR 

•Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431,SFF-8432  

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

 

Applications

•10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps  

•OTN G.709 OTU1e/2/2e

•4x, 8x and 10x 10G Fiber Channel

•Other optical links 


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLSP551XL-C(I)DH1

SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1550nm EML,100km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLSP551XL-C(I)DH1

SFP+,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1550nm EML100km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor