OTDR SFP

Home > Products > OTDR SFP

OTDR SFP

Product Features• Integral Micro-OTDR SFP Transceiver• Dual Fiber, Full Duplex, SFP LC connector• 0°C to +70°C • Dead Zone 30 meters(Max)• Resolution of 10 meters(Min)• A

1508402951245035.jpg


Product Features

• Integral Micro-OTDR SFP Transceiver

• Dual Fiber, Full Duplex, SFP LC connector

• 0°C to +70°C 

• Dead Zone 30 meters(Max)

• Resolution of 10 meters(Min)

• Accuracy of 50 meters(Min)

• Minimum 26 dB Link Budget for FE Data Model

• Minimum 18 dB Link Budget for GbE Data Model

• Minimum 55 dB Dynamic Range for the OTDR

• Automatically Transitions to Micro-OTDR Mode

• Operates Anywhere Conventional SFPs Operate 

 

Applications

• Optical Supervisory Channel 

• Network Monitoring

• Network Maintenance

• Business Class Service

•  Metro-Ethernet Direct

• Wireless Backhaul