100G QSFP28

Home > Products > 100G > 100G QSFP28

100G QSFP28 CWDM4

Product Features•Duplex LC receptacle optical interface•Single +3.3V power supply•Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor•4x25G Electrical Serial Interface •Compliant with 4x28G(CEI-28G-VSR) •A

1508402951245035.jpg


Product Features

•Duplex LC receptacle optical interface

•Single +3.3V power supply

•Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

•4x25G Electrical Serial Interface 

•Compliant with 4x28G(CEI-28G-VSR) 

•AC coupling of CML signals

•Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s CWDM TOSA (1270,1290,1310,1330nm) 

•Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA 

•Low power dissipation(Max:3.5W)

•Built in digital diagnostic function

•Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃

•Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 

•I2C Communication Interface  

 

Applications

•100GBASE-LR4 

•Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects 

•100G Datacom connections 


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

     图片关键词OLSQXXTXL-CD10C

  QSFP28 CWDM4 10km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor, Low power