100G QSFP28

Home > Products > 100G > 100G QSFP28

100G QSFP28 LR4 10km

Product FeaturesDuplex LC receptacle optical interfaceSingle +3.3V power supplyHot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor4x25G Electrical Serial Interface Compliant wit


Product Features

Duplex LC receptacle optical interface

Single +3.3V power supply

Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor

4x25G Electrical Serial Interface 

Compliant with 4x28G(CEI-28G-VSR) 

AC coupling of CML signals

Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm) 

Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA 

Low power dissipation(Max:6W)

Built in digital diagnostic function

Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃

Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 

I2C Communication Interface  




Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects 

100G Datacom connections 

Ordering Information

Part Number



                   QSFP28 LR4 10km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor