100G CFP

Home > Products > 100G > 100G CFP

100G CFP LR4 10km

Product Features•Supports 103.1Gbps to 112Gbps bit rates•Duplex LC connector•Hot pluggable •4x28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter •10x10G MLD electrical interfa

图片关键词

Product Features

•Supports 103.1Gbps to 112Gbps bit rates

•Duplex LC connector

•Hot pluggable 

•4x28Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter 

•10x10G MLD electrical interface

•Applicable for 10km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 16W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interfacel

•MDIO Communication Interface

•Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 

•Operating case temperature: 

•Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

  

Applications

•OTN OTU4

•100GBASE-LR4 100G Ethernet

•Other Optical link


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

       图片关键词OLCCxxTXL-CD10

100G CFP LR4 10Km 0~70