100G CFP2

Home > Products > 100G > 100G CFP2

100G CFP2 LR4&ER4 Receiver

Product Features•Supports up to 112Gbps bit rates•Duplex LC connector•Hot pluggable•PIN or APD ROSA •Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps&nbs

1508402951245035.jpg


Product Features

•Supports up to 112Gbps bit rates

•Duplex LC connector

•Hot pluggable

•PIN or APD ROSA 

•Operating electrical serial data rate up to 27.952493Gbps 

•4 parallel electrical serial interface

•Applicable for 10km(PIN) or 30km(APD) SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 3W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interfacel 

•MDIO Communication Interface

•Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4,ER4 and OTU4 

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

  

Applications

•Local Area Network(LAN)

•Wide Area Network(WAN)

•Switch to router interface

•ITU-T OTU4 OTL4.4 


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

     图片关键词OLCFXXTXL-CD10R

CFP2 100G LR4,PIN Receiver 0~70℃

     图片关键词OLCFXXTXL-CD30R

CFP2 100G ER4,APD Receiver 0~70℃