AOC

Home > Products > DAC/AOC > AOC

AOC QSFP+ QSFP+

Features•Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable•Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel•Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber•Available in standard lengths of 3, 5,

1508402951245035.jpg


Features

•Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

•Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel

•Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber

•Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,100m

•Low power consumption <1.5W

•Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

•3.3V power supply voltage

•RoHS 6 compliant

•Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor


Applications

•Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

•Datacenter

•40G Ethernet

•4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

   图片关键词OLSQ004XC-CNMXX

                             40Gb/s QSFP+ Active Optical Cable