10G XFP BIDI

Home > Products > 10G XFP > 10G XFP BIDI

10G XFP BIDI 40Km 1270nm 1330nm

OLXBxx1XL-CD40Product Features•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates•Simplex LC Connector•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint•Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector •Uncooled 1330nm DFB

1508402951245035.jpg


图片关键词OLXBxx1XL-CD40


Product Features

•Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

•Simplex LC Connector

•Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

•Uncooled 1270nm DFB transmitter, 1330nm PIN photo-detector 

•Uncooled 1330nm DFB transmitter, 1270nm PIN photo-detector

•Applicable for 40km SMF connection

•Low power consumption, < 2.0 W

•Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

•XFP MSA package

•Operating case temperature: 

 Commerical:0 to 70 °C 

 Industrial:-40 to 85 °C 

 

Applications

•10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps 

•10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps  

•Other optical link


Ordering Information

Part Number

Description

OLXB231XL-CD40

XFP Bidi,.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm40km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLXB321XL-CD40

XFP Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 40km, 0~70, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLXB231XL-ID40

XFP Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1270/1330nm40km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor

OLXB321XL-ID40

XFP Bidi,9.95 to 11.3Gb/s, 1330/1270nm, 40km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor